Central Committee

Below is the list of current SD66 DFL Central Committee members (elected through 2020–2022). In addition to the below precinct chairs and associate chairs, the members of the executive committee are also part of the central committee. For those considering increasing their commitment to party involvement, we have a detailed description of the role of precinct chairs available in PDF format (36 KB).

Precinct Title Name
Falcon Heights P-1 Precinct Chair Pierce McIntyre
Assoc. Chair Paul Schroeder
Assoc. Chair Melissa Harl Sellew
Falcon Heights P-2 Precinct Chair Mark Miazga
Assoc. Chair Elizabeth Danielson
Assoc. Chair Peter Lindstrom
Lauderdale P-1 Precinct Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Roseville P-01 Precinct Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Roseville P-05 Precinct Chair Jeannie Morrison
Assoc. Chair Cynthia Lee
Assoc. Chair Wayne Groff
Roseville P-06 Precinct Chair Michael Thomas
Assoc. Chair Linda Lange
Assoc. Chair Donna Steinwand
Roseville P-07 Precinct Chair James Carr
Assoc. Chair Morgan Carr-Markell
Assoc. Chair Cantare Davunt
Roseville P-08 Precinct Chair Charlie Quick
Assoc. Chair Robin Prochazka
Assoc. Chair N/A
Roseville P-09 Precinct Chair Savanna Borne
Assoc. Chair John Snell
Assoc. Chair Lori-Anne Williams
Roseville P-10 Precinct Chair Vince Trovato
Assoc. Chair Ruth Ellen Luehr
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-1 P-16 Precinct Chair Angelique Dahlberg
Assoc. Chair Nathan Dahlberg
Assoc. Chair Elisabeth Edgerton
St Paul W-4 P-02 Precinct Chair Christian Berges
Assoc. Chair Cambray Crozier
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-4 P-11 Precinct Chair Theresa St. Aoro
Assoc. Chair Barb Herrington-Hall
Assoc. Chair Cole Fundakowski
St Paul W-4 P-12 Precinct Chair Michael Peterson
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-4 P-13 Precinct Chair Joseph Bester
Assoc. Chair Karen Allen
Assoc. Chair Kevin Somdahl-Sands
St Paul W-5 P-01 Precinct Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-02 Precinct Chair Joel Carlson
Assoc. Chair Priscilla Wyeth
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-03 Precinct Chair Jaime Tincher
Assoc. Chair Kevin Anderson
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-04 Precinct Chair Gabrielle Hruska
Assoc. Chair Ethan Osten
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-05 Precinct Chair James Marusak
Assoc. Chair Steph Upchurch
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-08 Precinct Chair Chris Schweitzer
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-5 P-09 Precinct Chair Maureen Dunaway
Assoc. Chair Robert Roberts
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-6 P-01 Precinct Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
St Paul W-6 P-07 Precinct Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A
Assoc. Chair N/A